From the category archives:

Walgreens

Walgreens Deals 3/21 – 3/27

by Frugal Coupon Living on March 19, 2010

8 Tips to Couponing HERE
Coupon Acronyms and Explanations HERE
Look over this list. If you do not have the coupons, NOW is the time to buy them. I personally would buy them no later than Sunday, though I am sure (from past experience) The Coupon Clippers will get them out to you rather quickly.

Click the Icon Below to Order.

The Coupon Clippers

Don’t forget the Walgreens Monthly Deals HERE.



Beauty
Revlon Nail Color or Care $2.99 w/Wags WFC
$1 SS 3/7
= $1.99 each

B1G1 Fragrances: Liz Claiborne, Giorgio or Giorgio Red, Wings, Curve or Curve Crush

B1 Olay Quench Body Lotion $7.99 G1 Olay Quench In-Shower Body Lotion
$1 P&G 3/7
= $3.50 each

Pantene Restoratives or Expression Shampoo/Conditioner – 8.5-13.5 oz., Head & Shoulders – 13.5 or 14.2 oz. $3.99 (get $1 RR wyb 1)
$1/2 Pantene P&G 2/21
$1 Pantene RP 2/14
$1 Head & Shoulders P&G 3/7
$2/2 Pantene P&G 2/7
$3/2 Pantene P&G 3/7

= $1.99 – $2.99 each wyb 2 (only get $1 RR)

B1G1 Conair Styling Products

Aveeno Hair Care – Shampoo or Conditioner 5.2 – 10.5 oz. or Styling products – 4 or 6.7 oz. $5.99 (get $1 RR wyb 1)
= $4.99 each

Yardley Bar Soap $.69 w/Wags WFC

Health/Personal
One-A-Day $6.99, Bayer $2 off, Citracal $8.99, Alka-Seltzer $4.99. Aleve $7.99, select varieties (get $5 RRs wyb $20 or more)
$1 Alka-Seltzer RP 2/10
$1 Alka-Seltzer RP 1/31
$1 Alka-Seltzer SS 1/3
$1 Aleve SS 1/3
$1 Citracal on Coupons.com

$1 Citracal
printable
$1 Bayer SS 1/31
$1 Bayer SS 1/3
$1.50 Bayer on Coupons.com
$1.50 Bayer
printable
$2 One A Day SS 1/3
$2 Citracal SS 1/3
$2 Aleve SS 1/3

= varies, at least save 25%
Deal Scenario: Get 5 Alka-Seltzer = $24.95 – 5 $1 coupons – $5 RRs = $2.99 each after RRs

Triaminic Liquid – 4 oz., Spray – .67 oz or Thin Strips– 14 ct., Theraflu – 6 ct. or 8.3 oz. Liquid $3.99
$1.50 SS 2/7
$1.50
printable
$1.50 Theraflu SS 2/7
$2 Theraflu
printable
= $1.99 – $2.49 each

Vicks products – Buy $20 or more, get $10 RRs; Buy $15, get $5 RRs *Monthly Deal
Vaposyrup Severe Congestion – 10oz.
Vaporub Jar – 1.75oz $4.49 this week only
Cold/Cough Soothing Vapor Plug In w/Pads – 5 pack
Cold/Cough Vapo Pads – 6 pack
Nyquil Liquid Original – 6oz. $4.49 this week only
Nyquil Liquicaps – 12 pack $4.49 this week only
Dayquil Liquicaps – 20 pack (Bonus 24 Pack Available In Some Areas)
Nyquil + Vitamin C Caplets – 10 pack $4.49 this week only
Dayquil Liquigels + Vitamin C – 20 pack
Dayquil + Vitamin C Caplets – 10 pack $4.49 this week only
44 Cough/Cold PM Liquid Berry – 6oz.
44 Dry Cough Liquid Berry – 6oz.
$1.50 Nyquil/Dayquil P&G 2/7
$1.50 Any P&G 3/7
$1.50 Any P&G 2/21
B2 Vicks products, G1 Puffs FREE P&G 2/7

= $.99 each after RRs wyb $20 @$4.49 (must buy 5)

Zicam – $2 RRs wyb 1 participating product: *Monthly Deal – on sale for $7.99 this week only!
Allergy Relief Nasal Gel – .5oz.
Allergy Relief Swabs – 20 pack
Cherry Zavors Coated Chews – 25 pack
Cold Remedy Chewable Strawberry – 25 pack
Cold Remedy Oral Mist Mint Spray – 1oz.
Cold Remedy Rapid Melt + Vitamin C & Echinacea – 25 pack
Cold Remedy Rapid Melt Lozenges Cherry – 25 pack
Cold Remedy Rapid Melt Lozenges Citrus – 25 pack
Cold Sore Gel Swabs – 10 pack
Extreme Congestion Nasal Gel – .5oz.
Sinus Relief – .5oz.
$1 Swabs SS 11/22
$1 Any except Zavors SS 10/25
$2 Zavors SS 10/25

= varies, $3.99 for Zavors this week only

Excedrin Extra Strength or Migraine Relief – 250 ct. $5 off w/Wags WFC
$.75 SS 2/28
$1 SS 2/28
$1
printable
$1
printable
$1.50 SS 2/28

= $5.75 – $6.50 off

Walgreens Omeprazole Acid Reducer – 42 ct. $18.99 (get $5 RRs wyb 1)

Prilosec OTC – 28 ct. $18.99 (get $4 RRs wyb 1)
$1 P&G 3/7
$3 P&G 2/7

= $11.99 each after RRs

B1G1 Finest Natural Glucosamine Chondroitin Supplements

B1G1 Finest Natural Herbal Supplements

B1G1 Flexamin Joint Relief
$3 March All You Magazine
$4 RP 1/24
$4
printable
$6 RP 2/21

= varies, at least get one FREE

B1G1 Nature’s Boumty Heart Health Supplements – CoQ10, Fish Oil, Omega 3 plus D, Flax Seed Oil or Red Yeast Rice
$1 RP 2/14
$1 RP 1/24
$1 RP 3/14
$1 on Coupons.com
$2 on Red Plum
$2
printable
= varies, at least get one FREE

B1G1 Nature Made Vitamins & Supplements
$1 SS 2/28
= varies, at least get one FREE

Colgate Max Fresh, Max White Toothpaste or Toothbrush $2.99 (get $2 RRs wyb 1)
$1 January All You Magazine (exp. 3/24)
= FREE – $.99 each after RRs

3D White Dental Care – Crest Toothpaste – 5.8 oz., Rinse – 8 oz., Oral-B Advantage Toothbrush $9/3 (get $3 RRs wyb 3) *Monthly Deal
B1G1 Toothbrush P&G 3/7
$.50 Toothpaste RP 3/17
$1/2 Toothpaste P&G 3/7
$1/2 Toothpaste P&G 2/7
$.75 Toothbrush P&G 2/21
$.75 Toothbrush P&G 2/7
$.75 Toothpaste P&G 2/7
$1 Toothbrush P&G 2/21
$1 Toothbrush P&G 2/7

= $.33 (use 1 B1G1 and 2 $1 coupons) – $1.50 each after RRs

Oral-B Floss Picks – 70 or 90 ct., Crest Pro-Health Mouth Rinse – 1 liter $3.99 (get $1 RR wyb 1)
$2 Rinse P&G 3/7
$2 Rinse P&G 2/7

= $.99 – $2.99 each after RRs

Gillette Satin Care, Fusion Hydra or Series Shave Gel $5/2 w/Wags WFC
$1 Fusion P&G 3/7
$1 Fusion P&G 2/7
B1 Fusion Shave G1 Body Wash P&G 2/21

= $1.25 each (2 Shave and 2 Body washes) – $1.50 each

B1 Gillette Mach 3 Cartridges – 8 or 12 pack, G1 Old Spice Deodorant or Body Wash FREE (up to $5.29 value)
= varies

Schick Disposable Razors – Quattro 3 pack, XTreme 4 pack or Slim Twin 12 pack $6.99 (get $2 RRs wyb 1)
$3 SS 2/7
= $1.99 each after RRs

Dr. Scholl’s – $10 RRs wyb $20 or more participating products: *Monthly Deal
Adjustable Arches Men or Women – 2 count
Arthritis Pain Relief Orthotic Men – 1 pair
Back Pain Instant Relief Insole Men or Women
For Her Comfort Insoles
For Her Heel Liners – 2 count
For Her Sole Expressions Insole – 3 pairs
For Her 16 Hour Insole – 1 pair
For Her Ball-O-Foot Cushion 2 count
For Her Smooth Sole Micro File
For Her High Heel Insole – 1 pair
Knee Pain Relief Orthotic Men – 2 count
Massaging Gel Sports Insole – Women
Memory Fit Insole for Men or Women
Massaging Gel Work Insole – Men 1 pair
Massaging Gel Heel Cup Medium 2 count
Massaging Gel Arch Support for Men or Women – 2 count
Massaging Gel Insole for Men or Women
Tri-Comfort Insoles For Men or Women
$2 Massaging Gel, Memory Fit or Pain Relief Orthotic printable
= varies, at least save 50%

Huggies, Kotex, Cottonelle, Depend, Poise, Viva or Scott – $5 RRs wyb 3 or more participating products: *Monthly Deal
Note: Girls Cool Alert Huggies Pull-Ups 3T-4T have been found on clearance at $3.19 each and do produce the RRs
Huggies Jumbo Pack Diapers, Pull Ups or Goodnites $8.99
Huggies Wipes – 184 or 216 ct. $5.99
Kotex Feminine Care: Maxi Pads – 14-24 ct., Pantiliners – 48 or 64 ct., Tampons – 18 pack $2.99
Poise – 52 ct. or Depends – 20 or 30 ct. $10.99
Scott Bathroom Tissue – 12 rolls $6.99
Cottonelle Bathroom Tissue – 12 rolls $5.99
Viva Paper Towels – 6 rolls $5.99
*Cottonelle Clean Wipes Refill 72ct
*$.50/2 Cottonelle
printable
*$.50/2 Cottonelle on Smart Source
*$.50 Cottonelle January 10 USA Weekend Magazine
*$.50 Cottonelle February All You Magazine
$.50 Viva on Coupons.com
$.50 Viva on Smart Source

$.50 Viva
printable
$1 Poise SS 2/21
$1 Scott SS 1/17 (exp. 2/28)
$1 Huggies Walgreens Children’s Activity Book
$1 Goodnites
printable
$1.50/2 Kotex Liners on Coupons.com
$1.50/2 Kotex Tampons on Coupons.com
$1.50/2 Kotex SS 1/10
$2/2 Kotex SS 1/10
$2 Pull-Ups
printable
= varies
Scenario: Buy 4 Kotex products = $11.96 – $4 (use 2 $2/2 coupons) – $5 = $2.96 or $.99 each after RRs

Diapers Deal: Buy 3 Pull-ups = $26.97 – $9 (use 3 $2 MFR coupons and the $1 Walgreens coupon – it will take off $3) – $5 = $4.32 each after RRs (don’t forget great diapers deal HERE.)

Household
B1G1 Vanity Fair Plates & Napkins – 14 pack plates or 100 ct. napkins
$.50 RP 3/14
$1/2 RP 3/14
= varies, at least get one FREE

Charmin Bath Tissue – 6 big rolls $3.99
$.25 P&G 3/7
= $3.75 each

B1G1 Hefty One-Zip bags – 13 or 18 pack freezer or 22 pack storage $3.29
$1/2 RP 1/31
= $2.79 each

Household Cleaning Gloves $1/3 w/Wags WFC

Grocery
B1G1 Chex Mix $2.99
$1/2 Chocolate SS 3/7
$.50 on Coupons.com
$.50 on Smart Source
$.50
printable
$.50
printable
$.50 Chocolate SS 3/7
$.50 SS 3/7

= $.98 each

Planters Trail Mix – 6 oz. $3/2
$1/2 March Coupon Book
$1/2 SS 3/7

= $.50 each (See deal HERE too!)

Jimmy Dean Breakfast Bowl or 2 pack Biscuit Sandwiches $4/2
$.75 RP 3/7
$1.50/2 RP 3/7
$1 Sandwich RP 3/7

= $1 – $1.25 each

Hunts Tomato Sauce $1/3 w/Wags WFC
$1/3 printable
= FREE

Butterball Chicken Broth – 14.5 oz. $1/2 w/Wags WFC

Kellogg’s Cereal or Bars, select varieties $5/2
$1/3 RP 2/7
$1/2 RP 3/7
$1/2 Kids RP 3/7
$1.50/2 Frosted Mini Wheats on Coupons.com
$1.50/2 on Red Plum
$1 Smart Start March All You Magazine

= $1.50 – $2.16 each (wyb 6)

Baby
Huggies, – $5 RRs wyb 3 or more participating products: *Monthly Deal
Note: Girls Cool Alert Huggies Pull-Ups 3T-4T have been found on clearance at $3.19 each and do produce the RRs
Huggies Jumbo Pack Diapers, Pull Ups or Goodnites $8.99
Huggies Wipes – 184 or 216 ct. $5.99
$1 Huggies Walgreens Children’s Activity Book
$1 Goodnites
printable
$2 Pull-Ups
printable
$3
printables

Diapers Deal: Buy 3 Diapers, any kind = $26.97 – $9 (use 3 $3 MFR coupons and the $1 Walgreens coupon – it will take off $3) – $5 = $3.32 each after RRs

Electronics
B1G1 Rayovac Hearing Aid Batteries – 8 pack $9.99

Photo
Ultimate Value Pack – 3 8×10s, 3 5×7s, 20 4×6s, 20 wallets $9.99 – more photo deals HERE.

Miscellaneous
B1G1 Hot Wheels Car w/Wags WFC

Reusable Shopping Bags $1/3 w/Wags WFC

Easter
Sweet Time Jelly Beans – 10 oz., Single to 5 pack Peeps $1/2

Hershey’s or Cadbury Easter Candy – 8-10 oz. $5/2
$1/2 March Coupon Book
$2/3 SS 3/14
$2/3 on Smart Source

= $1.33 each wyb 6

Novelty Easter Candy $.99 each

Easter Grass $1/3 w/Wags WFC

Easter Eggs $.69 w/Wags WFC

Reeses Eggs – 6 pack, Cadbury Crème Eggs – 12 pack, Mars Minis – 9.5 to 11.5 oz. $6/2

Paas Egg Coloring Kit $.99

{ 1 comment }

FREE or Cheap Planters Trail Mix and Nuts

by Frugal Coupon Living on March 18, 2010

6-oz Planter’s Trail Mix are on sale this week at all three drug stores. Head HERE To print a $1.50 coupon from their Facebook page – become a fan!

CVS
Planter’s Trail Mix $1.67
Use 1 $1.50 coupon
= $.17 each

Walgreens
Planters Trail Mix $1.99/2
Use 2 $1.50 coupons
Use 1 $1/2 from the Wags March Coupon Booklet (it is possible this will ring up as a MFR coupon, if that is the case, use the two $1.50 coupons)

= FREE (Walgreens usually does not allow for a MONEYMAKER – perhaps if you mix things in the transaction.)

Rite Aid
B1G1 Planter’s Nuts (Get a $3 SCR when you spend $15)
Purchase $30 in nuts – Approx. 6 cans ($15 will be free)
Use 4 $1.50 coupons (two computers, two facebook accounts)
Use 1 $1/2 SS 3/7

= around $2 for 6 cans of nuts or a little of $.30 each!

Thanks, Money Saving Madness

{ 2 comments }

Walgreens – FREE Lip Smackers?

by Frugal Coupon Living on March 12, 2010

Kelly and Marie found Lip Smackers on clearance at their Walgreens for $.99

Lip Smackers $.99
$1 printable
= FREE

These are good for Easter baskets!

{ 0 comments }

Walgreens Deals 3/14 – 3/20

by Frugal Coupon Living on March 12, 2010

8 Tips to Couponing HERE
Coupon Acronyms and Explanations HERE
Look over this list. If you do not have the coupons, NOW is the time to buy them. I personally would buy them no later than Sunday, though I am sure (from past experience) The Coupon Clippers will get them out to you rather quickly.

Click the Icon Below to Order.

The Coupon Clippers

Don’t forget the Walgreens Monthly Deals HERE.

Beauty
Revlon Cosmetics 40% off (get $5 RRs on your next Revlon purchase wyb $10)
$1 SS 3/7
$2 SS 2/21

= varies
Note: With prices as low as $4.99 before 40% off, this is a possible MONEYMAKER

Rimmel Cosmetics 50% off
$3 Mascara March All You Magazine
= varies, save at least 50%

Aveeno Ageless Vitality $44.99 (get $10 RRs wyb 1)
$5 printable
$10 rebate
printable
= $19.99 each after RRs and rebate

Jergens Natural Glow Skin Care – 2-7.5 oz. $7.49 (get $5 RRs wyb 2)
$1 SS 3/7
= $3.99 each after RRs

Health/Personal
B1G1 Excedrin – 20-24ct.
$.75 SS 2/28
$1 SS 2/28
$1 PM
printable
$1 Migraine
printable
$1 Express Gels
printable
= varies, at least get one FREE (use two coupons)

Sudafed, Benadryl, Tylenol $4.99 or Zyrtec $9.99 and $12.99 – $5 RRs wyb 2 or more participating products:
*2-Month Deal
Benadryl Child Allergy Fastmelts Cherry – 18ct.
Benadryl Child Allergy Perfect Measure .17 oz. – 10ct.
Benadryl D Child Allergy Grape- 4oz.
Benadryl Allergy Kapgel – 24ct.
Benadryl Child Allergy Cherry Liquid – 4oz.
Benadryl Severe Allergy Sinus Headache – 20ct.
Zyrtec 24-Hour 10mg Tablets – 14ct.
Zyrtec 24-Hour 10mg Liquid Softgels – 12ct.
Zyrtec-D 12 Hour Tablets – 12ct.
Zyrtec 24-Hour Dye Free Grape – 4oz.
Zyrtec 10 count Perfect Measure
Zyrtec 12 count Children’s Chewable Tablets
Sudafed PE Nighttime Cold Caplets – 20ct.
Sudafed PE Triple Action Caplets – 24ct.
Sudafed PE Sinus Allergy Tablets – 24ct.
Sudafed PE 10mg Tablets – 18ct.
Sudafed PE Child Decongestant Raspberry – 4oz.
Sudafed PE Cold/Cough Caplets – 20ct.
Sudafed Nasal Mist Sinus/Congestion – .5oz.
Sudafed D Child N/Decongestant Liquid – 4oz.
Tylenol Child Plus Cold Multi-Symptom Grape – 4oz.
Tylenol Allergy Multi-Symptom Rapid Release Gelcaps – 24ct.
Tylenol Severe Allergy Caplets – 24ct.
Tylenol Cough/Throat Night Liquid – 8oz.
Tylenol Cold Multi-Symptom Rapid Release Gelcaps Daytime – 24ct.
Tylenol Cold Severe M/S D/T Caplets – 24ct.
$1 Tylenol RP 12/6
$1 Tylenol RP 2/7
$1 Tylenol/Sudafed RP 1/3
$1 Tylenol RP 12/6
$3/2 Tylenol/Sudafed RP 1/3
$3/2 Tylenol/Sudafed RP 2/7
$1 Children’s Tylenol Walgreens Activity Book, if included
$1 Children’s Benadryl Walgreens Activity Book
$1 Children’s Sudafed RP 12/8
$2 Sudafed RP 12/6
$2 Sudafed RP 10/4
$2 Zyrtec D RP 12/6

$2 Zyrtec
printable
$2.50 Zyrtec D RP 12/7
$2.50 Zyrtec SS 2/28
$4 Zyrtec SS 2/28
$4 Sudafed on Coupons.com

= varies

Vicks products – Buy $20 or more, get $10 RRs; Buy $15, get $5 RRs *Monthly Deal
Dayquil/Nyquil, Vaposyrup and 44 on sale for $5 this week!
Vaposyrup Severe Congestion – 10oz.
Vaporub Jar – 1.75oz
Cold/Cough Soothing Vapor Plug In w/Pads – 5 pack
Cold/Cough Vapo Pads – 6 pack
Nyquil Liquid Original – 6oz.
Nyquil Liquicaps – 12 pack
Dayquil Liquicaps – 20 pack (Bonus 24 Pack Available In Some Areas)
Nyquil + Vitamin C Caplets – 10 pack
Dayquil Liquigels + Vitamin C – 20 pack
Dayquil + Vitamin C Caplets – 10 pack
44 Cough/Cold PM Liquid Berry – 6oz.
44 Dry Cough Liquid Berry – 6oz.
$1.50 Nyquil/Dayquil P&G 2/7
$1.50 Any P&G 3/7
$1.50 Any P&G 2/21
B2 Vicks products, G1 Puffs FREE P&G 2/7

= $1 each after RRs

Colgate Total Advanced, Enamel Strength, or Sensitive toothpaste – 5.8-6 oz. $3.99 (get $4 RRs wyb 1)
$.35 SS 2/21
$.35 SS 3/7
$.75 SS 2/21
$1 SS 2/21
$1 SS 3/7
$1 February All You Magazine
$1 January All You Magazine

= $1.01 MONEYMAKER – $.36 MONEYMAKER

Crest Pro-Health, Extra White Plus Scope, Outlast Toothpaste – 7.6-7.8 oz., Scope Mouthwash – 25.4 oz., or Oral-B Cross Action Toothbrush $7/2 (get $2 RRs wyb 2)
$1/2 Toothpaste P&G 2/7
$1/2 Toothpaste P&G 3/7
$.75 Toothbrush P&G 2/21
$.75 Toothbrush P&G 2/7
$.75 Toothpaste P&G 3/7
$.75 Toothpaste P&G 2/7
$1 Scope P&G 2/21
$1 Scope P&G 2/7
$1 Toothbrush P&G 2/21
$1 Toothbrush P&G 2/7
$1 Toothpaste P&G 2/21

= $1.50 – $2 each after RRs

Dentek – 8 pack Easy Brush Cleaners, 35-90 yd. Pack Floss Picks, 55yd. Floss $1.99
$1 SS 1/17
$1
printable
$1 May All You Magazine
$1 April All You Magazine

= $.99 each

B1G1 Knox or Ester-C Supplements
$2 Ester-C on Coupons.com
$2 Ester-C February All You Magazine
$4 Ester-C RP 1/24
$4 Knox for Strong Nails RP 2/14
$5 Ester-C SS 2/21
$6 Knox RP 2/14

= varies, at least get one FREE

B1G1 Walgreens Gold Seal Vitamins/Supplements

B1G1 Walgreens Calcium Supplements

B1G1 Schiff or Move Free Vitamins/Supplements
$2 SS 2/7
$3 SS 2/7
$3 Megared (if included) SS 2/7
$5 Move Free SS 1/17

= varies, at least get one FREE

Playtex Sport or Gentle Glide Tampons – 36 ct. $6.99 (get $2 RRs wyb 1)
$.50 Sport SS 1/3
$.50 Gentle Glide SS 1/3
$1 Sport SS 1/3
$1 Gentle Glide SS 1/3
$.50 Sport SS 1/3
$.50 Gentle Glide SS 1/3
$1
printable
= $3.99 – $4.49 each after RRs

Band-Aids $3, Benadryl $4, Neosporin $4 (get $3 RRs wyb $10 or more)
$1 Band-Aids RP 1/3
$1 Neosporin RP 1/3
$1 Neosporin
printable
*$1 Benadryl Walgreen’s ABCs booklet (MFR)
*$1 Children’s Benadryl Walgreen’s ABCs booklet (MFR)
*$1 Children’s Benadryl Walgreens Children’s Activity Book (SC)
$1 Benadryl Cream Walgreen’s ABCs booklet (MFR)
$3/2 Band-Aids and Neosporin SS 2/21
$2 Band-Aids Walgreens Children’s Activity Book

= $3 MONEYMAKER – $2 each after RRs
Deal Scenario: Get 4 Band-Aids = $12 – $8 (Wags Children’s Activity Book) – $4 (MFR) – $3 RRs = $3 MONEYMAKER

Banana Boat or Hawaiian Tropic Lotion or Ultra Mist – SPF 15 and higher $6.99 (get $5 RRs wyb $15, get $8 RRs wyb $20)
= $4.32 each after RRs wyb 3

Household
Quilted Northern – 9 big rolls $3.99

Reynolds Aluminum Wrap – 25 ft. $.89 w/Wags WFC

Electrasol – 24 pack or Jet Dry – 8.45 oz. $3.49 (get $1 RR wyb 1)
$.50 Electrasol printable
$.50 Jet Dry
printable
= $1.99 each after RRs

Palmolive Dish Liquid – 10 oz. $.99
$.55 Sensations printable (this link appears to not work with the latest Windows 2007 system)
= $.44 each

B1G1 Purex Liquid Laundry Detergent $5.99
$.35 Natural printable
$1 Natural
printable
= $1.99 – $2.65 each

Method Hand Wash $5/2 w/Wags WFC
$1/2 printable
$1
printable
= $1.50 – $2 each

Glade Scented Oil Candles Glass Holder, Refillable Tin, or 4 pack Refills, Mini Candle 2 oz., Candle – 4oz., Plugins Scented Oil Refill $5/2
$1/2 Refills printable
B1 Relaxing Moments Refill, G1 Holder FREE SS 2/28

= $1.25 – $2 each

Kleenex Facial Tissue – 78 or 110 pack $.89 w/Wags WFC
$.50/3 on Smart Source
$.50/3 on Coupons.com
$.50/3 SS 2/28

= $.72 each

Grocery
Arizona Tea – Assorted 16-23 oz. $.59 w/Wags WFC

B1G1 Blue Diamond Almonds – 6 oz.
$1/2 on Smart Source
$1/2 SS 1/17

= varies, at least get one FREE

Pepsi 12-packs $13/4 (get $3 RRs wyb 4)
= $2.50 each

Royal Gelatin $1/5 w/Wags WFC

Special K Bars or Shakes $9/2 – $3 RRs wyb 2 or more participating products: *Monthly Deal
Protein Bar – Chocolate/Peanut Butter – 6 pack
Kiwi Strawberry Water Mix – 7 pack
French Vanilla Protein Shakes – 10oz 4 pack
$1/2 Any RP 1/3
$1 Shakes
printable
= $2 – $2.50 each after RRs

Baby
Walgreens Premium Jumbo Pack Diapers $5.99 – I told you before I love these diapers.

Walgreens Comfort Smooth Wipes 210-240 pack $4.99

Electronics
Energizer Batteries – AA or AAA 4 pack, C or D 2 pack, Single 9 volt, Advanced Lithium AA or AAA 2 pack $2.99
$.50 SS 1/10
$.75 SS 1/10
$1 SS 1/10

$1
printable
$1.25 SS 1/10

= $1.74 – $2.49 each

Photo
B1G1 Walgreens One-Time Use Flash Camera – 400 speed, 27 exp. w/Wags WFC

More photo deals HERE.

Miscellaneous
Bic Briteliner Highlighter – 5 pack $.49 w/Wags WFC
$1/2 Stationary SS 8/9/09
= $.02 MONEYMAKER on 2

B1G1 Studio 35, Foster & Grant Sunglasses

Scotch brand mailers $1/3 w/Wags WFC

Easter
Hershey’s Bunny, Cadbury Egg, Reese’s Egg $.39

M&Ms Easter Candy $5/2
$1/2 Walgreens Instant Coupon (March Coupon Book)
$1/3 RP 3/7

= $1.66 each wyb 6

Palmer or Russell Stover Chocolate Bunnies $.99

Select bagged Easter Candy, including Mini Blow Pops, Swedish Fish Eggs and more $4/2

Frugal Coupon Living is a member of the Grocery Gathering HERE.

{ 9 comments }

Walgreens Deals 3/7 – 3/13

by Frugal Coupon Living on March 6, 2010

8 Tips to Couponing HERE
Coupon Acronyms and Explanations HERE
Look over this list. If you do not have the coupons, NOW is the time to buy them. I personally would buy them no later than Sunday, though I am sure (from past experience) The Coupon Clippers will get them out to you rather quickly.

Click the Icon Below to Order.

The Coupon Clippers

Don’t forget the Walgreens Monthly Deals HERE.

Beauty
B1G1 50% off Maybelline Cosmetics
$1 RP 2/7
$2 RP 2/7
$3 March Redbook Magazine

= varies, save at least 25%

L’Oreal Foundation, Concealer, Powder, Blush, Lipstick or Mascara $3 off
$1 printable
$1
printable
$1 RP 1/3
$1 RP 1/31
$1 RP 2/21
$1 RP 2/28
$2 RP 1/24
$2 RP 1/31
$2 RP 2/28
$3 RP 1/3
$3 RP2 1/13

= $4 – $6 off

B1G1 50% off Cover Girl Cosmetics
$1 Queen RP 2/14
$1 P&G 2/7
$2.50/2 P&G 2/7
B1G1 P&G 2/7

= varies, save at least 25%

B1G1 50% off Almay
$2 SS 2/7
= varies, save at least 25%

B1G1 50% off Garnier Skin Care, Shampoo and Conditioner and Styling Products
$1 Fructis RP 2/7
$2 Nutritioniste on Coupons.com
$2 Nutritioniste RP 2/7

= varies, save at least 25%

John Frieda Hair Care – Shampoo or Conditioner 8, 8.5 or 10 oz., Styling Products 2.4 to 10 oz. $5.99
$2 Walgreens Instant Coupon (in March Coupon Book)
= $3.99 each

Aussie, Pantene or Herbal Essences Hair Care – 1.7 to 14 oz. $10/3 w/Wags WFC
$1 Aussie RP 2/14
$1 Pantene P&G 2/7

B1 Herbal Essences Shampoo/Conditioner G1 Styling Product P&G 2/7

= $1.66 each (get 4 products and use two B1G1) – $2.33 each

Olay Body Wash or Bar Soap – 10 oz. or 4 pack $3.99
This applies toward the rebate I told you about HERE (must purchase by March 12th)
$1 RP 2/14
= $6.03 MONEYMAKER after rebate – $2.99 each

Health/Personal
Nyquil or Dayquil – 10 or 12 ct. or 6 oz., VapoRub – 1.75 oz. (get $10 RRs wyb $20 or get $5 RRs wyb $15)
$1.50 Nyquil/Dayquil P&G 2/7
= varies, save at least 33%

Zyrtec Allergy Relief – Itchy Eye Drops .17 oz. or 20-30 ct., Extra Strength Tylenol – 100 ct. Rapid Release Gels, EZ tabs or or Caplets $7.99 (get $10 RRs wyb $25 or more)
$1 Tylenol RP 2/14
$1 Tylenol RP 1/3
$1 Tylenol RP 12/6

$1 Tylenol printable
$1 Eye Drops on Coupons.com
$2 RP 12/6
$2
printable
$2.50 Zyrtec SS 2/28
$4 Eye Drops on Red Plum (use zip 74129)
$4 Zyrtec SS 2/28

= $1.49 each (Zyrtec with $4 coupons) – $4.49 each after RRs

Excedrin Pain Relief – 40 or 50 ct. $3.99
$.75 SS 2/28
$1 SS 2/28
$1 Migraine
printable
$1 Gels
printable
= $2.99 – $3.24 each

Prevacid – 28 ct. $19.99 w/Wags WFC
$2 on Smart Source
$2 on Red Plum
$4 on Coupons.com
$4 February Parade Magazine
$6 February Parade Magazine

= $13.99 – $17.99 each

B1G1 Finest Natural Vitamins & Supplements

B1G1 Nature Made Heart Health Supplements
$1 SS 2/28
$3 TripleFlex (if these are included)
printable
= varies, at least get one FREE

B1G1 Osteo Bi-Flex Joint Health Supplements
$5 on Coupons.com
$5
printable
$5 RP 1/24

= varies, at least get one FREE

Viactiv Calcium Chews – 60 ct. $3 off w/Wags WFC
$2 RP 1/3
= $5 off

Bayer Contour or Breeze 2 Blood Glucose Monitor $14.99
$14.99 RP 10/25 (says up to $30)
= FREE

AquaFresh Extreme Clean, Advanced or Ultimate White toothpaste – 5.6 or 6 oz. $1.99
$.75 Toothpaste RP 1/3
= $1.24 each

B1G1 Colgate Total Toothpaste – 4.2 oz., Regular Toothpaste – 6.4 oz., or Wave Toothbrush $2.79
$.35 SS 2/21
$.75 SS 2/21
$1 SS 2/21
$1 February All You Magazine
$1 January All You Magazine

= $.40 – $1.05 each

Crest or Oral-B 3D White Dental Care – Toothpaste 5.8 oz., Rinse 8 oz., Advantage Toothbrush $9/3 (get $3 RRs wyb 3)
$.75 Crest P&G 2/7
$.75 Toothbrush P&G 2/21
$.75 Toothbrush P&G 2/7
$1 Crest P&G 2/21
$1 Toothbrush P&G 2/21
$1 Toothbrush P&G 2/7
$2 Rinse P&G 2/7

= FREE (rinse) – $1.25 each after RRs

Dental Care: Oral-B Advantage 1-2-3 Toothbrush, Crest Whitening Expressions or Plus Scope Toothpaste – 6 or 6.2 oz., Glide Floss – 38.3 to 55 yds. $8/3 (get $3 RRs wyb 3)
$.25 Floss P&G 2/21
$1/2 Toothpaste P&G 2/7
$.75 Toothbrush P&G 2/21
$.75 Toothbrush P&G 2/7
$.75 Toothpaste P&G 2/21
$.75 Floss P&G 2/7
$1 Floss P&G 2/7
$1 Toothbrush P&G 2/21
$1 Toothbrush P&G 2/7
$1 Toothpaste P&G 2/21
$1 Floss P&G 2/21

= $.66 each – $1.42 each after RRs

Dental Care: Reach Total Care Toothbrush or Floss – 2-pack Advanced Design Toothbrushes or 30 yds., Listerine – 72 ct. pocket paks or Total Care or Advanced Mouthwash 8.45 oz. $9/3 (get $5.01 RRs wyb 3 w/Wags WFC)
$.50 Mouthwash RP 1/31
$.50 Listerine RP 1/3
$.50 Listerine
printable
$.75 RP Toothbrush or Floss 1/31
$1 Listerine RP 12/6
$1 Listerine SS 10/18
$1 Floss RP 10/18
$1 Toothbrush RP 10/18
$1 RP 10/4
$1 Toothbrush SS 6/14
$1 Listerine RP 1/3
$5/3 January Self Magazine
$2 Toothbrush SS 6/14
$5/2 January Self Magazine
B1G1 Floss RP 1/3
B1G1 Toothbrush RP 1/3

= $2.67 MONEYMAKER (for 4 with B1G1 coupons) – $.83 each after RRS

Dr. Scholl’s Insoles $3 off *Monthly Deal with this (get $10 RRs wyb $20 or more)
$2 Massaging Gel, Memory Fit or Pain Relief Orthotic printable
= varies, at least save 50%
Note: It appears that the $3 off is not a coupon – just the sale price and will not necessarily result in bigger savings if applied toward the monthly deal.

Household
Household Cleaning Kits: Scrubbing Bubbles Automatic Shower Cleaner or Windex Outdoor All-in-One $12.99 (get $3 RRs wyb 1)
$2.50 Windex printable
$2.50 Windex
printable
$3 Windex October Family Circle Magazine
$3 Windex November Fitness Magazine
$3 October Ladies Home Journal Magazine
$3 October Good Housekeeping Magazine
$3 October Better Homes & Gardens Magazine
$3 October Women’s Day Magazine
$3 Scrubbing Bubbles SS 1/10
$4 October Better Homes & Gardens Magazine

$5 Scrubbing Bubbles
printable
$7 Scrubbing Bubbles
printable
= $2.99 – $7.49 each after RRs

Buy $10 in products on page 16, get $2 RRs.
Coupon Matchups:
$.20 Downy P&G 2/21
$.25 Downy P&G 2/21
$1 Downy P&G 2/7
$1 Febreze P&G 2/7
$1 Tide Stain Release P&G 2/7
$1 Febreze Luminary Refill P&G 2/7
$1.50 Tide Stain Release November Parenting Magazine
B1 WetJet Starter Kit G1 Refill FREE P&G 2/7
B1 Luminary Kit G1 Refill P&G 2/7

= varies, save at least 20%

Glade Sense & Spray, Reed Diffuser or 3-wick Candle $5.99
$2 Walgreens Instant Coupon (in March Coupon Book)
$2
printable
$3 Candle or Diffuser SS 2/7
$3/2 Fragrance Collection SS 2/7
$3 Sense & Spray SS 1/24
$4 Sense & Spray October Family Circle Magazine
$4 Sense & Spray November Fitness Magazine
$4 Sense & Spray November Cooking Light Magazine
$4 Sense & Spray October Good Housekeeping Magazine

= $.01 MONEYMAKER – $1.99 each

Charmin Bathroom Tissue – 6 Big Rolls $3.99
$.25 P&G 2/7
$1/2 P&G 2/7

= $3.49 – $3.74 each

Bounty Paper Towels – 6 Big Rolls $6.49
$1 P&G 2/7
= $5.49 each

Grocery
Post Cereal, select varieties 11 to 24 oz. $1.75
$.75/2 SS 2/28
$1/2 SS 2/28
$.75 SS 2/28

= $1 – $1.38 each

B1G1 Breyers Ice Cream $6.29
= $3.15 each

Buy $20 in Food products on page 3, get $5 RRs
Coupon Matchups:
$1/2 Planters SS 1/24
$1 Oreo Cakesters
printable
$1 Oreo Cakester on Coupons.com
$1 Planters Nut-rition SS 1/3
$2/2 Planters SS 1/24

= varies, save at least 25%

Coffee-Mate – 16 oz. $3/2
$1/2 RP 2/7
$.50 RP 2/7
$.75 RP 2/7
$.75
printable
$1.50/2 RP 2/7

= $.75 – $1 each

Baby
B1G1 50% off Johnson’s Baby Products, select 5-15 oz., Desitin 3.5 or 4 oz.
$1 Johnson’s RP 1/3
$1 Johnson’s RP 12/13
$1 Johnson’s
printable
$1 Johnson’s
printable
$1 Johnson’s
printable
$1
printable
$1 Johnson’s
printable
$1 Johnson’s
printable
$2/2 Johnson’s
printable
$2/2 Johnson’s
printable
$3/3 Johnson’s
printable
$1 Desitin January Parents Magazine
$1 Desitin January American Baby Magazine
$1 Desitin
printable
= varies, save at least 25%

Pampers Jumbo Pack Easy Ups or Baby Dry Diapers $20/2 (get $2.50 RRs wyb 2)
$1.50 Easy Ups P&G 2/7
$1.50 Diapers P&G 2/7

= $7.25 each after RRs

Electronics
Kodak Fun Saver Camera – 800 speed, 27 exp. $4.99 w/Wags WFC

Miscellaneous
Expo Dry Erase or Sharpie Markers – 8 pack $4.99

Easter
Mini Sticker Book, Activity Pad or Puzzles $1/3 w/Wags WFC

Marshmallow Peeps – Single to 5 pack $.39 w/Wags WFC

Mars Easter Candy Minis – Twix, Snickers, Asst. $6/2 (get $1 RR wyb 2)
= $2.50 each after RRs

Russell Stover or Whitman’s Candy Eggs $.29

Note – Look for trial size Dial Body Wash at $.99. Use the $1 coupon on Coupons.com to make it FREE. Also, there has been talk of Pull-ups being on clearance for $3 (varies by store.) This month when you buy 3, you get $5 in RRs. Combine with coupons for a great deal! More on coupon match up on the March Deals at Walgreens HERE. Thanks, Charlene.

{ 5 comments }

Walgreens March Deals

by Frugal Coupon Living on March 6, 2010

8 Tips to Couponing HERE
Coupon Acronyms and Explanations HERE
Look over this list. If you do not have the coupons, NOW is the time to buy them. I personally would buy them no later than Sunday, though I am sure (from past experience) The Coupon Clippers will get them out to you rather quickly.

Click the Icon Below to Order.

The Coupon Clippers


Walgreens March Deals Run from 2/28 – 3/27

Huggies, Kotex, Cottonelle, Depend, Poise, Viva or Scott – $5 RRs wyb 3 or more participating products:
Huggies Jumbo Pack Diapers, Pull Ups or Goodnites $8.99
Huggies Wipes – 184 or 216 ct. $5.99
Kotex Feminine Care: Maxi Pads – 14-24 ct., Pantiliners – 48 or 64 ct., Tampons – 18 pack $2.99
Poise – 52 ct. or Depends – 20 or 30 ct. $10.99
Scott Bathroom Tissue – 12 rolls $6.99
Cottonelle Bathroom Tissue – 12 rolls $5.99
Viva Paper Towels – 6 rolls $5.99
*Cottonelle Clean Wipes Refill 72ct
*$.50/2 Cottonelle printable
*$.50/2 Cottonelle on Smart Source
*$.50 Cottonelle January 10 USA Weekend Magazine
*$.50 Cottonelle February All You Magazine
$.50 Viva on Coupons.com
$.50 Viva on Smart Source

$.50 Viva
printable
$1 Poise SS 2/21
$1 Scott SS 1/17 (exp. 2/28)
$1 Huggies Walgreens Children’s Activity Book
$1 Goodnites
printable
$1.50/2 Kotex Liners on Coupons.com
$1.50/2 Kotex Tampons on Coupons.com
$1.50/2 Kotex SS 1/10
$2/2 Kotex SS 1/10
$2 Pull-Ups
printable
= varies
Scenario: Buy 4 Kotex products = $11.96 – $4 (use 2 $2/2 coupons) – $5 = $2.96 or $.99 each after RRs

Diapers Deal: Buy 3 Pull-ups = $26.97 – $9 (use 3 $2 MFR coupons and the $1 Walgreens coupon – it will take off $3) – $5 = $4.32 each after RRs

Special K Bars or Shakes – $3 RRs wyb 2 or more participating products:
Protein Bar – Chocolate/Peanut Butter – 6 pack
Kiwi Strawberry Water Mix – 7 pack
French Vanilla Protein Shakes – 10oz 4 pack
$1/2 Any RP 1/3
$1 Shakes
printable
= varies

Vicks products – Buy $20 or more, get $10 RRs; Buy $15, get $5 RRs:
Vaposyrup Severe Congestion – 10oz.
Vaporub Jar – 1.75oz
Cold/Cough Soothing Vapor Plug In w/Pads – 5 pack
Cold/Cough Vapo Pads – 6 pack
Nyquil Liquid Original – 6oz.
Nyquil Liquicaps – 12 pack
Dayquil Liquicaps – 20 pack (Bonus 24 Pack Available In Some Areas)
Nyquil + Vitamin C Caplets – 10 pack
Dayquil Liquigels + Vitamin C – 20 pack
Dayquil + Vitamin C Caplets – 10 pack
44 Cough/Cold PM Liquid Berry – 6oz.
44 Dry Cough Liquid Berry – 6oz.
$1.50 Nyquil/Dayquil P&G 2/7
= varies, save at least 33%

Zicam – $2 RRs wyb 1 participating product:
Allergy Relief Nasal Gel – .5oz.
Allergy Relief Swabs – 20 pack
Cherry Zavors Coated Chews – 25 pack
Cold Remedy Chewable Strawberry – 25 pack
Cold Remedy Oral Mist Mint Spray – 1oz.
Cold Remedy Rapid Melt + Vitamin C & Echinacea – 25 pack
Cold Remedy Rapid Melt Lozenges Cherry – 25 pack
Cold Remedy Rapid Melt Lozenges Citrus – 25 pack
Cold Sore Gel Swabs – 10 pack
Extreme Congestion Nasal Gel – .5oz.
Sinus Relief – .5oz.
$1 Swabs SS 11/22
$1 Any except Zavors SS 10/25
$2 Zavors SS 10/25

= varies

Dr. Scholl’s – $10 RRs wyb $20 or more participating products:
Adjustable Arches Men or Women – 2 count
Arthritis Pain Relief Orthotic Men – 1 pair
Back Pain Instant Relief Insole Men or Women
For Her Comfort Insoles
For Her Heel Liners – 2 count
For Her Sole Expressions Insole – 3 pairs
For Her 16 Hour Insole – 1 pair
For Her Ball-O-Foot Cushion 2 count
For Her Smooth Sole Micro File
For Her High Heel Insole – 1 pair
Knee Pain Relief Orthotic Men – 2 count
Massaging Gel Sports Insole – Women
Memory Fit Insole for Men or Women
Massaging Gel Work Insole – Men 1 pair
Massaging Gel Heel Cup Medium 2 count
Massaging Gel Arch Support for Men or Women – 2 count
Massaging Gel Insole for Men or Women
Tri-Comfort Insoles For Men or Women
$2 Massaging Gel, Memory Fit or Pain Relief Orthotic printable
= varies, at least save 50%

The Following Deals Are 2 Month Promotions (2/27-4/24):

Sudafed, Benadryl, Tylenol or Zyrtec – $5 RRs wyb 2 or more participating products:
Benadryl Child Allergy Fastmelts Cherry – 18ct.
Benadryl Child Allergy Perfect Measure .17 oz. – 10ct.
Benadryl D Child Allergy Grape- 4oz.
Benadryl Allergy Kapgel – 24ct.
Benadryl Child Allergy Cherry Liquid – 4oz.
Benadryl Severe Allergy Sinus Headache – 20ct.
Zyrtec 24-Hour 10mg Tablets – 14ct.
Zyrtec 24-Hour 10mg Liquid Softgels – 12ct.
Zyrtec-D 12 Hour Tablets – 12ct.
Zyrtec 24-Hour Dye Free Grape – 4oz.
Sudafed PE Nighttime Cold Caplets – 20ct.
Sudafed PE Triple Action Caplets – 24ct.
Sudafed PE Sinus Allergy Tablets – 24ct.
Sudafed PE 10mg Tablets – 18ct.
Sudafed PE Child Decongestant Raspberry – 4oz.
Sudafed PE Cold/Cough Caplets – 20ct.
Sudafed Nasal Mist Sinus/Congestion – .5oz.
Sudafed D Child N/Decongestant Liquid – 4oz.
Tylenol Child Plus Cold Multi-Sympton Grape – 4oz.
Tylenol Allergy Multi-Sympton Rapid Release Gelcaps – 24ct.
Tylenol Severe Allergy Caplets – 24ct.
Tylenol Cough/Throat Night Liquid – 8oz.
Tylenol Cold Multi-Sympton Rapid Relase Gelcaps Daytime – 24ct.
Tylenol Cold Severe M/S D/T Caplets – 24ct.
$1 Tylenol RP 12/6
$1 Tylenol RP 2/7
$1 Tylenol/Sudafed RP 1/3
$1 Tylenol RP 12/6
$3/2 Tylenol/Sudafed RP 1/3
$3/2 Tylenol/Sudafed RP 2/7
$1 Children’s Tylenol Walgreens Activity Book, if included
$1 Children’s Benadryl Walgreens Activity Book
$1 Children’s Sudafed RP 12/8
$2 Sudafed RP 12/6
$2 Sudafed RP 10/4
$2 Zyrtec D RP 12/6

$2 Zyrtec
printable
$2.50 Zyrtec D RP 12/7
$2.50 Zyrtec SS 2/28
$4 Zyrtec SS 2/28
$4 Sudafed on Coupons.com

= varies

$10 RR WYB $25 or more participating Zyrtec, Tylenol, Simply Sleep, St Joseph or Motrin products
Zyrtec Itchy Eye Drops – .17oz.
Zyrtec-D 12-Hour Tablets – 24ct.
Zyrtec 24-Hour 10mg Tablets – 30ct.
Simply Sleep Caplets – 100ct.
St. Joseph 81mg Enteric Aspirin – 180ct.
Motrin IB Caplets – 100ct.
Tylenol Extra Strength Caplets – 100ct.
Tylenol Rapid Release Gelcaps – 100ct.
Tylenol PM Rapid Release Gelcaps – 80ct.
$1 St. Joseph RP 2/14
$1 St. Joseph RP 12/6

$1 St. Joseph
printable
$1 Motrin RP 1/3
$1 Motrin
printable
$1 Simply Sleep
printable
$1 Tylenol RP 2/14
$1 Tylenol RP 1/3
$1 Tylenol RP 12/
6

$1 Tylenol
printable
$1 Eye Drops on Coupons.com
$2 Eye Drops RP 12/6
$2 Zyrtec D RP 12/6

$2 Zyrtec
printable
$2.50 Zyrtec D RP 12/7
$2.50 Zyrtec SS 2/28
$4 Eye Drops on Red Plum (use zip 74129)
$4 Zyrtec SS 2/28

= varies, save at least 40%
Note: It appears the best deal is on the eye drops

{ 1 comment }

Florida Residents – Get $10 to Walgreens

by Frugal Coupon Living on March 4, 2010

Walgreens is offering those that give blood during the month of March a $10 gift card. Have a look at Florida’s Blood Centers HERE to find dates and locations in your area.
Pay it forward!

Thanks, Amy.

{ 0 comments }

Walgreens Deals 2/28 – 3/6

by Frugal Coupon Living on February 26, 2010

8 Tips to Couponing HERE
Coupon Acronyms and Explanations HERE
Look over this list. If you do not have the coupons, NOW is the time to buy them. I personally would buy them no later than Sunday, though I am sure (from past experience) The Coupon Clippers will get them out to you rather quickly.

Click the Icon Below to Order.

The Coupon Clippers



Beauty
Revlon Foundation, Concealer, Powder, Blush or Eye Cosmetics $3 off
$2 SS 2/21
= varies, at least $5 off

Revlon Colorsilk Hair Color $1.99 w/Wags WFC

B1G1 50% off Olay Total Effects Skin Care or Body Wash
*This qualifies for the Olay rebate I mentioned HERE.
$1 RP 2/14
$1 P&G 1/17

= varies, at least save 25% before rebate

Aveeno Bath, Baby or Skin Care, excluding Vitality, Shave and Sun Care. 20% off (get $3 RRs wyb 2 or more items)
$1 Baby printable
$3/2 Baby
printable (IE)
$3/2 Baby
printable (FF)
= varies

Nivea Lip Care $.99 w/Wags WFC
B1G1 RP 2/7
= $.50 each

Carmex Lip Balm $.99 w/Wags WFC

Walgreens Cotton Balls – 70 or 100 ct. or Studio 35 Nail Polish Remover $.99 w/Wags WFC

B1G1 Ponds Skin Care

B1G1 FX or Salon Grafix Styling Products $5.99

Health/Personal
Advil Pain Relief – 160 or 200 ct. $4 off w/Wags WFC
$1 PM RP 1/31
$1 RP 12/13
$1
printable
$2 RP 1/31
$2 PM
printable
$2 PM
printable
= varies, save at least $5

Aleve Pain Relief – 200 ct. $5 off w/Wags WFC
$1 SS 1/3
$2 printable on Coupons.com
$2 SS 1/3

= varies, save at least $6

Pain and Sleep Relief: Tylenol PM – 20 or 24 ct., Simply Sleep – 24 ct., Motrin PM IB – 20 ct. $2.99
$1.50 Instant in-store coupon (in March Coupon Book)
$1 Tylenol RP 1/3
$1 Tylenol
printable
$1 Tylenol
printable
$1 Tylenol
printable
$1 Tylenol
printable
$1 Motrin
printable
$1 Motrin
printable
$1 Motrin RP 1/3
$3/2 Motrin SS 11/22

= .01 MONEYMAKER – $.50 each

Children’s Tylenol or Motrin Pain Relief – 4 oz. $2 off
$1 Tylenol Wags Coupon Walgreens Children’s Activity Book
$1 Either RP 2/28
$1 Tylenol RP 12/6
$1 Either RP 2/21
$3/2 Either RP 2/21
$3/2 Either RP 2/28

= varies, at least $3 off (combine SC and MFR for even bigger savings)

Cough, Cold, Sinus or Allergy Relief: Sudafed – 18-24 ct. PE or Children’s 4 oz., Nasal Mist – .5 oz., Benadryl – 20 or 24 ct. or Children’s 18 ct., 10 pack Perfect Measure or Liquid, Tylenol – 20 or 24 ct. or 8 oz. Liquid or Children’s 4 oz. $4.99 (get $5 RRs wyb 2 or more)
$1 Children’s Sudafed RP 12/8
$1 Children’s Benadryl Wags Coupon Walgreens Children’s Activity Book
$1 Tylenol Walgreens Children’s Activity Book
$1 Children’s Tylenol RP 2/28
$1 Children’s Tylenol RP 12/6
$1 Children’s Tylenol RP 2/21
$1 Tylenol RP 2/7
$1 Tylenol RP 1/3
$1 Tylenol RP 12/6
$1 Sudafed RP 1/3
$3/2 Children’s Tylenol RP 2/21
$3/2 Tylenol RP 1/3
$3/2 Tylenol RP 2/7
$3/2 Sudafed RP 1/3
$2 Sudafed RP 12/6
$2 Sudafed RP 10/4

= $.02 MONEYMAKER – $1.49 each after RRs
Note: Best deal is on Children’s Tylenol: combine $1 SC and $3/2 MFR

Vicks: Formula 44 – 6 oz., Nyquil or Dayquil – 20 ct. or 10 oz., Vapopads – 5-6 pack, Vaposyrup – 10 oz. $5 (get $10 RRs wyb $20 or get $5 RRs wyb $15)
$1 any Vicks except Nyquil/Dayquil P&G 1/17 (exp. 2/28)
$1.50 Nyquil/Dayquil P&G 2/7
$2 Nyquil/Dayquil P&G 1/17 (exp. 2/28)

= varies, save at least 33%
Scenario: Buy 4 Dayquil/Nyquil = $20 – $8 (use 4 $2 coupons) – $10 = $2 or $.50 each after RRs

B1G1 Finest Natural Heart Health Supplements

B1G1 Finest Natural Glucosamine Chondroitin – 60-240 ct.

B1G1 Nature Made Vitamins & Supplements
$1 February All You Magazine
$1 January All You Magazine
$1 SS 1/31
$3 SS 1/31

= varies, at least get one FREE

B1G1 Walgreens Gold Seal Single Letter Vitamins

B1G1 Walgreens One a Day A thru Z Multivitamins

Accu-Check Aviva or Compact Plus Blood Glucose Monitor $14.99 (get $5 RRs wyb 1)
$14.99 MIR in box
$5 SS 1/31
$5 SS 2/7

= $10 MONEYMAKER after rebate and RRs

Colgate Total Advanced or Enamel Strength Toothpaste – 4 oz. $2.99 (get $2 RRs wyb 1)
$.35 SS 2/21
$.75 SS 2/21
$1 February All You Magazine
$1 January All You Magazine

= $.01 MONEYMAKER – $.64 each after RRs

Crest or Oral-B 3D White Dental Care – Toothpaste 5.8 oz., Rinse 8 oz., Advantage Toothbrush $9/3 (get $3 RRs wyb 3)
$.75 Crest P&G 2/7
$.75 Crest P&G 1/17 (exp. 2/28)
$.75 Toothbrush P&G 2/21
$.75 Toothbrush P&G 2/7
$.75 Toothbrush P&G 1/17 (exp. 2/28)
$1 Crest P&G 2/21
$1 Toothbrush P&G 2/21
$1 Toothbrush P&G 2/7
$1 Toothbrush P&G 1/17 (exp. 2/28)
$2 Rinse P&G 2/7

= FREE (rinse) – $1.25 each after RRs

Crest Toothpaste – 4.6 oz. $1.99
$1/2 P&G 2/7
$1/2 P&G 1/17 (exp. 2/28)
$.75 P&G 1/17 (exp. 2/28)
$.75 Crest P&G 2/7

= $1.24 – $1.49 each

Oral-B Indicator Toothbrush $1.99
$.75/2 P&G 2/21
$.75/2 P&G 2/7
$.75/2 P&G 1/17 (exp. 2/28)
$1/2 P&G 2/21
$1/2 P&G 2/7
$1/2 P&G 1/17 (exp. 2/28)

= $1.49 – $1.62 each

Reach Dental Floss – 55 yds., Prevent Toothbrush or Listerine – 3.2 oz. $.99 w/Wags WFC
B1G1 Floss RP 1/3
B1G1 Toothbrush RP 1/3
B1G1 Toothbrush RP 12/6
$.75 RP 1/31
$1 Floss RP 10/18
$1 Toothbrush RP 10/18
$1 RP 10/4
$1 Floss RP 1/
3
= FREE – $.50 each

Schick Razor System – Intuition Plus or Women’s Quattro or Trim Style $8.99 (get $3 RRs wyb 1)
= $5.99 after RRs

Dove or Degree Antiperspirant/Deodorant – 2.6 to 3 oz. (Excludes Ultimate Clear, Absolute Protection, Fine Fragrance and Body Mist) $2.49 w/Wags WFC
$1/2 Degree RP 1/31
$.75 Degree RP 1/31
$1.50/2 Dove RP 1/31
$1 Dove RP 1/31
$1 Degree RP 1/31

= $1.49 – $1.99 each

B1G1 Right Guard – 1.8 to 4 oz. or Dry Idea – 1.8 to 3.25 oz.
$2/2 Right Guard on Coupons.com
$2/2 Right Guard on Smart Source

= varies, at least get one FREE (use two coupons)

Speed Stick or Lady Speed Stick Antiperspirant/Deodorant – 2.3 to 3.25 oz. $1.99 (get $1 RR wyb 1)
= $.99 each after RRs

Household
B1G1 Kleenex – 80-200 pack
$.50/3 on Smart Source
$.50/3 SS 1/3
$1/4 SS 1/3

= varies, at least get one FREE

Household Cleaners: Tilex – 16 or 32 oz., Pine-Sol – 8 oz., Formula 409 – 32 oz., Clorox Toilet Bowl Cleaner – 3.5 or 24 oz. or 16 pack Disinfectant Wipes $1.99
$1 Formula 409 SS 1/17 (exp. 2/28)
= $.99 – $1.99 each

B1G1 Glade Plug Ins Scented Oil Refill – 2 pack $5.99
$1/2 printable
$1.50/2 SS 1/24

= $2.24 – $2.50 each

Cottonelle Fresh Wipes $1.99 w/Wags WFC
$.50/2 printable
$.50/2 on Smart Source
$.50 January 10 USA Weekend Magazine
$.50 February All You Magazine

= $1.49 – $1.74 each

Lysol Healthy Touch Hand Kit $14.99
$5 Instant in-store coupon (in March Coupon Book)
$3 SS 1/24

= $6.99 each

Grocery
Easter M&Ms $5/2
$1/2 Instant In-Store coupon (in March Coupon Book)
= $2 each

Red Baron 12 inch or 2 pack Singles $10/3
$.75 Singles SS 1/17
= $2.58 each

General Mills Cereal, select varieties – 10.9 to 12.8 oz. $5/2
$.50 Chocolate Cheerios SS 2/21
$.50 Chocolate Cheerios
printable
$1/2 Cheerios SS 2/21
$1/2 Cheerios
printable
$.55 Honey Nut
printable
$.75 Multi-Grain Cheerios on Smart Source
$.75 Chex SS 2/21
$.75 Wheaties SS 2/21
$.75 Kix
printable
$1 Wheaties SS 2/21

$1 Kids
printable
$1 Honey Nut
printable
= $1.50 – $2 each

Campbell’s Cream of Mushroom or Cream of Chicken Soup $.79 w/Wags WFC
$.25/4 SS 1/10
$.25/3 SS 1/10
$.30/4 SS 1/10
$.30/3 SS 1/10
$.40/4 SS 1/10
$1/5 SS 1/10
$1/4
printable
= $.54 – $.73 each

King Size Easter Candy: Dove, Whitman’s, Russell Stover or Palmer $2/3 w/Wags WFC

Starbucks Frappucino Drinks $5/4 w/Wags WFC
$1 printable
$1
printable (asks you to connect with Facebook; but doesn’t take you to Facebook, then tell your Frappuccino experience to get the coupon)
= $.25 each

Baby
Buy 3 or more products on last page, get $5 RRs. Includes:
Huggies Jumbo Pack Diapers, Pull Ups or Goodnites $8.99
Huggies Wipes – 184 or 216 ct. $5.99
Kotex Feminine Care: Maxi Pads – 14-24 ct., Pantiliners – 48 or 64 ct., Tampons – 18 pack $2.99
Poise or Depend $10.99
Scott Bathroom Tissue – 12 rolls $6.99
Cottonelle or Viva – 12 or 6 rolls $5.99
$.50 Cottonelle SS 1/17 (exp. 2/28)
$.50 Viva on Coupons.com
$.50 Viva at Smart Source

$.50 Viva
printable
$1 Poise SS 2/21
$1 Scott SS 1/17 (exp. 2/28)
$1 Cottonelle February All You Magazine
$1 Cottonelle SS 1/17 (exp. 2/28)
$1 Cottonelle January 10 USA Weekend Magazine

$1 Cottonelle
printable
$1 Huggies Wags Coupon Walgreens Children’s Activity Book
$1 Goodnites
printable
$1.50/2 Kotex Liners on Coupons.com
$1.50/2 Kotex Tampons on Coupons.com
$1.50/2 Kotex SS 1/10
$2/2 Kotex SS 1/10

$2 Pull-Ups
printable
= varies

Scenarios:

Kotex Deal: Buy 4 Kotex products = $11.96 – $4 (use 2 $2/2 coupons) – $5 = $2.96 or $.99 each after RRs OR

Diapers Deal: Buy 3 Pull-ups = $26.97 – $9 (use 3 $2 MFR coupons and the $1 Walgreens coupon – it will take off $3) – $5 = $4.32 each after RRs

Electronics
Duracell Coppertop Batteries: AA or AAA 4 pack, C or D 2 pack or Single 9 volt $2.99 w/Wags WFC

Energizer Batteries: AA or AAA 16 pack (includes Gillette Titanium Razor), C or D 8 pack or 9 volt 4 pack $9.99
$.50 SS 1/10
$.75 SS 1/10
$1 SS 1/10
$1
printable
$1.25 SS 1/10

= $8.74 – $9.49 plus possible razor

Energizer Hearing Aid Batteries $5.99 (get $2 RRs wyb 1)
= $3.99 each

Photo
B1G1 Collage Prints – 4×6, 5×7 or 8×10 w/Wags WFC – More Photo Deals HERE.

Photo CD $1 with your film or print order w/Wags WFC

{ 2 comments }

Walgreens – FREE 8×10 on Thursday!

by Frugal Coupon Living on February 25, 2010

Walgreens 7 Days of photos has a can’t miss Thursday Deal.

Get a FREE 8×10 print (ship to the store for FREE shiping.) Use the code FREEPHOTO at checkout.

From now until Saturday, they also have 30 4×6 prints for $3. Use the code WINTER30 when checking out.

Get started HERE.

{ 4 comments }

Walgreens Photo Deal – Day 2 (Monday Only)

by Frugal Coupon Living on February 22, 2010

Today only – Walgreens is offering 40% off digital prints.  This includes 4×6, 5×7 and 8×10.  Enter coupon code DIGITAL40 when ordering online.  You can also get a coupon on their site for in the store. Remember to ship to the store for FREE shipping.

Get started HERE. At the top, go to Photo. From there, go to the frame with 7 days deal.

{ 0 comments }

Magazine Cover Personalized $1.99

by Frugal Coupon Living on February 21, 2010

Today only, Walgreen’s is offering 66% off Magazine Covers in their photo department – this makes it only $1.99.  Use the coupon code COVERIT. Ship to the store for FREE shipping.

You can also get a coupon on the site too for taking it in the store.

Thanks, Julie.

{ 0 comments }

Walgreens Deals 2/21 – 2/27

by Frugal Coupon Living on February 20, 2010

8 Tips to Couponing HERE
Coupon Acronyms and Explanations HERE
Look over this list. If you do not have the coupons, NOW is the time to buy them. I personally would buy them no later than Sunday, though I am sure (from past experience) The Coupon Clippers will get them out to you rather quickly.

Click the Icon Below to Order.

The Coupon Clippers


Beauty
Biore Skin Care – Cleanser 5-6.7 oz., 30 pack Towelettes $7.99 – get FREE Biore Deep Cleansing Pore Strips – 6 pack ($7.49 value)

Olay Age Defying or Complete Skin Care – $9.99
*This qualifies for the Olay rebate I mentioned HERE.
$1 P&G 1/17
$1 RP 2/14
$3 Regenerist (if included) P&G 2/7

= $6.99 – $8.99 each before rebate

Goody Ouchless Elastics – 27 pack $2.99 (get $2 RRs wyb 1)
= $.99

Health/Personal
Excedrin Pain Relief – 20 or 24 ct. $5/2
$.75 SS 1/3
$1 SS 1/3
$1 PM
printable
$1 Migraine
printable
$1 Express Gels
printable
$2 on Coupons.com

= $.50 – $1.75 each
Note: Menstrual Complete is generating $2 RRs. If included in the $5/2 sale, this would make them $.50 each after RRs not including coupons. If any above are applicable, this would be a MONEYMAKER.

Tylenol Cold or Allergy Products – 20-24 ct. or 8 oz. (get $3 RRs wyb 2 or more)
$1 RP 2/7
$1 RP 1/3
$1 RP 12/6
$3/2 RP 1/3
$3/2 RP 2/7

= varies
*Note: This should be a pretty good deal as these prices do not start that high.

Zyrtec Allergy Relief – 25 or 30 ct. tablets $18.99 (get $7 RRs wyb 1)
$2 printable
$2
printable
$4 on Red Plum

= $7.99 – $9.99 each after RRs

Triaminic – 14 ct. Thin Strips, 4 oz. Liquid or .67 oz. Nasal Spray; Theraflu – 6 ct. or 8.3 oz. $10/2 (get $5 RRs wyb 2 or more)
$1.50 Triaminic SS 2/7
$1.50 Triaminic
printable
$1.50 Theraflu SS 2/7
$2 Theraflu on Coupons.com
$2 Theraflu on Red Plum
$2 on Smart Source
$2 Theraflu
printable
= $.50 – $1 each after RRs

Prilosec OTC – 42 ct. $24.99 (get $5 RRs wyb 1)
$3 P&G 2/7
$3 P&G 1/17

= $16.99 each after RRs

Freestyle Lite or Freedom Lite Blood Glucose Meter $19.99 (get $5 RRs wyb 1)

B1G1 Schiff Supplements – Move Free Advanced 80 or 120 ct., MegaRed 60 ct., Glucosamine 150 ct.
$2 MegaRed on Coupons.com
$3 MegaRed SS 2/7
$3 Glucosamine SS 2/7
$5 Move Free SS 1/17

= varies, at least get one FREE (use two coupons)

B1G1 Walgreens Gold Seal Supplements

B1G1 Ester-C or Flex-a-min Supplements
$2 Ester-C on Coupons.com
$2 Ester-C February All You Magazine
$3 Flex-a-min March All You Magazine
$4 Ester-C RP 1/24
$4 Flex-a-min RP 1/24

$4 Flex-a-min
printable
$5 Ester-C RP 1/3 (exp. 2/24)

= varies, at least get one FREE (use two coupons)

B1G1 Nature’s Bounty Vitamins
$1 on Coupons.com
$1 SS 1/10
$1 RP 2/14
$1 RP 1/24
$2 on Coupons.com
$2 printable
$2 RP 1/24
$3 RP 1/24

= varies, at least get one FREE (use two coupons)

B1G1 Osteo Bi-Flex
$5 RP 1/24
$6 RP 1/24

= varies, at least get one FREE (use two coupons)

B1G1 Arm & Hammer Toothpaste – 2.5-6oz.

Listerine Mouthwash – Cool or Vanilla Mint, Original or Freshburst 1 liter; Whitening Pre-Brush 16 oz. $2 off w/Wags IVC
$.50 RP 10/4
$.50
printable
$1 on Coupons.com
$1 RP 12/6
$1 SS 10/18
$1 RP 10/18
$1 RP 10/4
$1 SS 6/14

= $2.50 – $3 off

Gillette Venus Embrace Razor System or 3 pack Disposable Razors or Fusion Manual or Power MVP Razor System $8.99 (get $4 RRs wyb 1 + get $3 additional RRs wyb matching 6 or 8 pack of cartridges)
$2 Venus P&G eSaver
$2 Venus P&G 2/7
B1 Venus, G1 Olay Body Wash P&G 2/7
$3 Fusion Cartridges 6 count P&G 1/17
$4 Fusion P&G 2/7

= $.99 after RRs (Fusion) – $2.99 after RRs (Venus)
Note: Check out the cartridges deal; but they usually start around $12.99, making them $6.99 afters RRs

B1G1 Right Guard or Dry Idea Anti-Perspirant/Deodorant – 2-4 oz., Excludes Clinical.
$2/2 Right Guard on Coupons.com
$2/2 Right Guard on Smart Source

= varies, at least get one FREE (use two coupons)

Mitchum or Lady Mitchum Anti-Perspirant/Deodorant – 1.5-2.5 oz. $1.99 w/Wags WFC
$.75 SS 1/17
= $1.24 each

Q-Tips – 300 or 375 ct. $1.99
$.30 RP 1/31
$1/2 RP 1/31

= $1.49 – $1.69 each

Walgreens Hydrogen Peroxide $1/3 w/Wags WFC

Dr. Scholl’s Foot Care – (get $5 RRs wyb $10 or more)
$2 Plantar Wart Remover printable
$2 Massaging Gel Insoles
printable
$2 Pain Relief Orthotic
printable
= varies, save at least 50%

Household
Charmin Bathroom Tissue – 6 double rolls $3.49
$.25 P&G 2/7
$1/2 P&G 2/7

= $2.99 – $3.24 each

Glad Trash Bags – 25-80 pack; 13 or 30 gal. $5.99 (get $1 RR wyb 1)
$1 Walgreens February Coupon Book
= $3.99 each after RRs

Scrubbing Bubbles Extend-A-Clean 25 oz. $7.99 (get $3 RRs wyb 1)
$1.50/2 SS 11/15
= $5.74 each wyb 2 after RRs
Note: You only get RRs on one

B1G1 Sunlight Dish Liquid w/Wags WFC – 12.6 oz. $1.99
= $.98 each

Softsoap Liquid Hand Soap $.99 w/Wags WFC
$1/3 SS 1/31
$.35 SS 1/31
$.40
printable
$.50 March All You Magazine

= $.49 – $.66 each

B1G1 Arm & Hammer 2X Laundry Detergent – 26 or 32 loads $6.99

Big Roll Bathroom Tissue $1/2 w/Wags WFC

Puffs Facial Tissue – 6 pack To Go, 96, 132 or 216 pack $5/3 w/Wags WFC

Grocery
B1G1 Keebler Cookies or Crackers – 11.5-16 oz. or Cheez-Its – 7.5 or 9 oz.
$1/2 on Red Plum
$1/2 RP 2/7
$1 SS 1/24
$1 January Parade Magazine

= varies, at least get one FREE (use two coupons)

Butterball Chicken Broth – $1/2 w/Wags WFC

Stouffer’s Frozen Mac & Cheese – 12 oz. $3/2 (get $1 RR wyb 2)
= $1 each after RRs

B1G1 Breyers Ice Cream $6.29
= $3.15 each

Hunt’s Tomato Sauce – 8 oz. $.39 w/Wags WFC

Jell-O Mix – Regular or Sugar Free $1/2 w/Wags WFC

Hershey’s Pieces – 10 or 10.5 oz. $5/2 (get $5 RRs wyb $10 or more)
$1 SS 1/31
= $.25 each after RRs

Mott’s Apple Juice or Hawaiian Punch – 64 oz. $1.79 w/Wags WFC

Royal Instant Pudding $1/4 w/Wags WFC

Baby
B1G1 50% off Select Baby Products (must be of same price):
Johnson’s Select Products 5-15 oz.
Desitin Ointment – 3.5 or 4 oz.
Walgreens Jumbo Pack Diapers or Training Pants
Walgreens Instant Formula DHA Powder – 25.75 oz.
Walgreens Comfort-Smooth Baby Wipes – 70-80 pack
$1 Johnson’s RP 1/3
$1 Johnson’s RP 12/13

$1 Johnson’s
printable
$1 Johnson’s
printable
$1 Johnson’s
printable
$1 Johnson’s
printable
$1 Johnson’s
printable
$1 Johnson’s
printable
$2/2 Johnson’s
printable
$2/2 Johnson’s
printable
$3/3 Johnson’s
printable
$1 Desitin January Parents Magazine
$1 Desitin January American Baby Magazine
$1 Desitin
printable
= varies, save at least 25% (use two coupons where applicable)

Electronics
Kodak One-Time use Camera – 800 speed, 27 exp. $5.99

Photo
Various Deals this Week: A new deal each day! More details to come.

More photo deals HERE.

Miscellaneous
B1G1 Foster Grant Reading Glasses

Hyponex Potting Soil $.99

Seed Packets $1/5 w/Wags WFC

{ 2 comments }